The Association Of Chartered Accountants Of Nepal

District Committee

We are pleased to connect with you in‑person, by phone, by email or 24/7 on our website. We look forward to learning how we can help you.

Morang District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Suraj Timilsina  casuraj_2012@yahoo.com 9852030714
2 Vice Chairman Kashi Kumar Shah
3 Secretary Ananta Kafle
4 Treasurer Saroj Dawadi  
5 Member Samir Niraula
6 Member Bibek Subedi  
7 Member Mani Shekhar Dev  
7 Member Yubaraj Upreti
7 Member Vatsala Lohia
Jhapa District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Sushil Kumar Agrawal  skumar71001@gmail.com 9852671001
2 Vice Chairman Anil Kumar Prasai  nlprasain@gmail.com 9851046266
3 Secretary Ganga Ram Basnet  cagrbasnet@gmail.com 9851007474
4 Treasurer Rahul Sahewala    9861027100
5 Member Samir Sangraula 9806000463
6 Member Prajwol Adhikari Sharma
7 Member Enjila Mainali enjilamainali7@gmail.com 9848864077
Sunsari District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Shiva Kumar Sah cashivashah@gmail.com 9851148972
2 Vice Chairman Ashish Agrawal aashishagrawal1989@gmail.com 9852059179
3 Secretary Bibek Sharma  bibeksharrma@gmail.com 9852063410
4 Treasurer Mausam Parajuli caparajulimausam@gmail.com 9860648412
5 Member Dilip Kumar Mehta
6 Member Paras Kumar Biswas
7 Member Aayusha Gupta aayusha.gupta7@gmail.com 9851120721
8 Member Manoj Kumar Mehta
9
Parsa District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Ganesh lal Babu Thakur thakurganesh2019@gmail.com 9815206070
2 Vice Chairman Aanand Kumar aca.aktiwary@gmail.com 9802916800
3 Secretary Dev Raj Sarraf
4 Treasurer Narayan Shah
5 Member Balkrishna Jha
6 Member Gajendra Kumar Gupta
Dhanusha District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Manoj Mandal m.mandal8796@gmail.com 9817658068
2 Vice Chairman Mithaleshwor Sah
3 Secretary Santosh Sah
4 Treasurer Rabindra Kumar Mahatto  
5 Member Ashish Kumar Thakur
6 Member Hem Shankar Sah
7 Member Kumar Yadav
Chitwan District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Santosh Regmi santoshregmi46@gmail.com 9851205557
2 Vice Chairman Laxman Adhikari laxman056@gmail.com 9855060280
3 Secretary Bikash Tiwari  
4 Treasurer Sumit Kandel casumitkandel@gmail.com 9855061332
5 Member Bishal Bhattarai
6 Member Kamal Subedi
7 Member Niranjan Khaniya
Kaski District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Bibek Shrestha cabibekshrestha@gmail.com 9856050305
2 Vice Chairman Dipak Bhurtel ca.dipakbhurtel@gmail.com 9856039570
3 Secretary Sagar Acharya sagaracharya4991@gmail.com 9856066554
4 Treasurer Purochan Udas purochan.udas@gmail.com 9856000067
5 Member Ubhek Kumar Shrestha  ubhekkumar@gmail.com 9851188058
6 Member Sabina Maharjan ca.sabinas@gmail.com 9851199306
7 Member Samip Bharati Thakali
8 Member Prakash Poudel
9 Member Saroj Parajuli
Rupendehi District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Kamal Gyawali 9851070442
2 Vice Chairman Mahesh Ghimire camaheshg15@gmail.com 9851276567
3 Secretary Sagun Khanal casagunkhanal@gmail.com 9851232619
4 Treasurer Bijay Deep Neupane 9867725347
5 Member Keshav Basyal  
6 Member Suman Nepal
7 Member Santosh Neupane
8 Member Dhurba Poudel
9 Member Achyut Pandey
Banke District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Sagar Adhikari
2 Vice Chairman Dipak Kafle
3 Secretary Upendra Budha Chettri
4 Treasurer Lokraj Bhat
5 Member Manish Subedi
6 Member Biwash Khadka
7 Member Sidhhartha K.C.
8 Member Mahosin Khan
9 Member Nayan Malla
Kailali District
S.No Post Name Email Phone
1 Chairman Prakash Bhatta   9868737214
2 Vice Chairman Umesh Ghimire caumesh2019@gmail.com 9849237317
3 Secretary Purna Saud  
4 Treasurer Mohan Budhathoki  
5 Member Lokendra Ayer
6 Member Umesh Saud
7 Member Taranath Ojha   9865674873
8 Member Mahendra Chand   9811657750
9 Member Narendra Jung Rawal